Is Crisco Shortening tout végétal Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean oil, hydrogenated palm oil, modified palm oil, mono- and diglycerides, HQBT, citric acid
Check Crisco Shortening tout végétal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisco Shortening tout végétal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


