Is CRISP BELL PEPPER GREEK YOGURT DIP, CRISP BELL PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONION, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, PECTIN, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check CRISP BELL PEPPER GREEK YOGURT DIP, CRISP BELL PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISP BELL PEPPER GREEK YOGURT DIP, CRISP BELL PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


