Is crisp bread Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- fra debiogodkjent okologisk landbruk passer ikke for soya eller melk allergikere pa grunn av produksjonsprosessen
fra debiogodkjent okologisk landbruk passer ikke for soya eller melk allergikere pa grunn av produksjonsprosessen
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ES: Pan crujiente de trigo sarraceno ecológico sin gluten Ingredientes: harina de trigo sarraceno* (99%), sal marina. *= ingredientes ecológicos certificados No es adecuado para personas alérgicas a la soja o la leche debido a los métodos de fabricación. Consumir antes de: ver lote. F: Toast croquant au sarrasin biologique sans gluten Ingrédients: farine de sarrasin* (99%), sel marin. *= issus de l'agriculture biologique Suite aux méthodes de fabrication, ne convient pas aux personnes souffrant d'une allergie aux soja et au lait. A consommer de préférence avant le: voir date imprimée. FIN: Luomu Tattarinäkkileipä gluteeniton Ainekset: tattarijauho* (99%), suola. *= kontrolloitu luomutuote Tämän tuotteen valmistustapa ei sovi soija tai maito allergisille. Parasta ennen: katso päiväysmerkintä GR: Βιολογικό Κρακερς φαγόπυρου Συστατικά: Αλεύρι φαγόπυρου* (99%), αλάτι. * = Συστατικά βιολογικής καλλιέργειας Λόγω των μεθόδων παρασκευής του, το προϊόν δεν είναι κατάλληλο για άτομα με αλλεργίες σε σόγιας ή γάλα. Ανάλωση κατά προτίμηση πριν από: Βλέπε συσκευασία. N: Bokhvete Knekkebrød økologisk glutenfri Ingredienser: bokhvetemel* (99%), salt. *= fra debiogodkjent økologisk landbruk Passer ikke for soya eller melk allergikere på grunn av produksjonsprosessen. Best før: se stempel. NL: Biologische Krokante Toast met Boekweit glutenvrij Ingrediënten: boekweitmeel* (99%) zeezout. *= van gecontroleerde biologische landbouw Ten gevolge van de bereidingsmethodes, niet geschikt voor mensen met een allergie voor soja et melk. Ten minste houdbaar tot: zie gedrukte datum. 120ge
Check crisp bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crisp bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


