No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Crisp Power Protein Pretzels Everything Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Based Protein Mix (66%) (hydrolysed Wheat Protein, Carob Seed Protein, Soy Protein, Everything Seasoning (black Caraway Seeds, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Essential Oils Of Garlic & Onion), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Paprika, Soy Lecithin), Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Sesame, Coconut Oil, Raising Agents (500, 450), Natural Flavouring, Sodium Hydroxide. Contains Wheat, Barley, Soy, Sesame and Gluten.

Check Crisp Power Protein Pretzels Everything against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Wheat Free? Crisp Power Protein Pretzels Everything | Spoonful