Is Crisp Power Protein Pretzels Everything Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Plant Based Protein Mix (66%) (hydrolysed Wheat Protein, Carob Seed Protein, Soy Protein, Everything Seasoning (black Caraway Seeds, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Essential Oils Of Garlic & Onion), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Paprika, Soy Lecithin), Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Sesame, Coconut Oil, Raising Agents (500, 450), Natural Flavouring, Sodium Hydroxide. Contains Wheat, Barley, Soy, Sesame and Gluten.
Check Crisp Power Protein Pretzels Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisp Power Protein Pretzels Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


