No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Crisp Power Protein Pretzels Everything Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Based Protein Mix (66%) (hydrolysed Wheat Protein, Carob Seed Protein, Soy Protein, Everything Seasoning (black Caraway Seeds, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Essential Oils Of Garlic & Onion), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Paprika, Soy Lecithin), Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Sesame, Coconut Oil, Raising Agents (500, 450), Natural Flavouring, Sodium Hydroxide. Contains Wheat, Barley, Soy, Sesame and Gluten.

Check Crisp Power Protein Pretzels Everything against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? Crisp Power Protein Pretzels Everything | Spoonful