Is Crisp Rice Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Oligofructose, Skimmed Milk Fat Glaze (Palm Kernel Fat, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser: Calcium Corbonate Emulsifier: Lecithins), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Skimmed Milk, Palm Oil Calcium Carbonate, Humectant: Glycerol; Barley Malt Extract, Salt Emulsifier Lecithing Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Vitamin D. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Crisp Rice Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisp Rice Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


