Is CRISP WAFERS IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; WHEAT FLOUR; COCOA BUTTER; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; PALM OIL]; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK); LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR; SALT; YEAST; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA; MILK.

Check CRISP WAFERS IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go