Is Crispers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Potato flour (potatoes, mono - and diglycerides, citric acid), Shortening (vegetable oil, modified palm oil), Modified corn starch, Seasoning (sugar, salt, sodium diacetate, glucose solids, corn starch, yeast, monosodium glutamate, sodium acetate, spices, autolyzed yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavour, citric acid, vegetable oil, paprika extract), Sugars glutamate, Malted barley flouur Baking Soda. Salt, Soy lecithin, Sulfites, Annatto extrac, Caramel colour. Contains: Wheat, Barley, Sov, Sulfites.
Check Crispers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


