Is crisps plain Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

18:02 YouTube L Mum on 24/11/2022, 18:,,, All Media พบ 0 crits: Potatoes, Vegetable oil 34% การเก็บรักษาอาหาร (INS 941)) >> ing gas (INS คแต่ง้อซ์ II nsumption and ในการบริโภค (Ste เคก่อนวันที่ระบุบนฉลา เก็บไว้ในที่ร้อนจัดหรือสัมผลแสงแดด บริโก หากพบบรรจุภัณฑ์ชำรุด um before best before date indicated, pt store in warm temperature or under direct sunlight, ot consume if package is opened or damaged, حلال Center กฎทอล 85 272 001 02 8850718809011 4 PEPSICO in (ny) insalu hin In ouder t

Check crisps plain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish