Is crisps plain Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hll center kdth`l 85 272 001 02 8850718809011 4 pepsico in
hll center kdth`l 85 272 001 02 8850718809011 4 pepsico in
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
18:02 YouTube L Mum on 24/11/2022, 18:,,, All Media พบ 0 crits: Potatoes, Vegetable oil 34% การเก็บรักษาอาหาร (INS 941)) >> ing gas (INS คแต่ง้อซ์ II nsumption and ในการบริโภค (Ste เคก่อนวันที่ระบุบนฉลา เก็บไว้ในที่ร้อนจัดหรือสัมผลแสงแดด บริโก หากพบบรรจุภัณฑ์ชำรุด um before best before date indicated, pt store in warm temperature or under direct sunlight, ot consume if package is opened or damaged, حلال Center กฎทอล 85 272 001 02 8850718809011 4 PEPSICO in (ny) insalu hin In ouder t
Check crisps plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crisps plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


