Is crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- potatoes
- smoky bacon flavour seasoning
- beef
- roast chicken flavour seasoning
- smoked dextrose
- dextrose
potatoes
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
roast chicken: potatoes, sunflower oil, roast chicken flavour seasoning [whey powder (milk). yeast extract powder, dextrose, salt, flavouring, sugar, onion powder, sage powder, thyme, citric acid, garlic powder, black pepper powder, colour (paprika extract)]. beef & onion: potatoes, sunflower oil, beef and onion flavour seasoning [rice flour, onion powder, yeast extract powder, salt, sugar, dextrose, caramel syrup powder, flavouring, citric acid, colour (paprika extract)]. smoky bacon: potatoes, sunflower oil, smoky bacon flavour seasoning [rice flour, yeast extract powder, salt, smoked dextrose, dextrose, sugar, flavouring, black pepper powder, cayenne pepper extract, colour (paprika extract), citric acid]. ready salted: potatoes, sunflower oil, salt. allergy advice! for allergens, see ingredients in bold. warning safety first: to avoid danger of suffocation, please keep this bag away from babies and small children. storage
Check crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


