Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is crisps Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese, Onion Flavour (Flavourings (Milk), Salt, Dried Palm Fat (Palm Fat, Milk Proteins, Glucose Syrup), Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamat Ground Turmeric), Dried Potato Allergy Advice! For Allergens, See In Bold, Nutrition Advice: Pack Per 100G Per 30G % Adult R Tyrical Values Per 30G Pack 2116Kj

Check crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? crisps | Spoonful