Is Crispy Balsamic Beets Bag - 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beet, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Beet Powder [Color], Molasses Powder, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors).
Check Crispy Balsamic Beets Bag - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Balsamic Beets Bag - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crispy Balsamic Beets Bag - 3.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


