Is CRISPY BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN BITES Vegetarian?

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SUGAR, YEAST.
Check CRISPY BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can


