Is CRISPY CHOCOLATY HEARTS WITH POP ROCKS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, COCOA, POP ROCKS (SUGAR, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP, CARBON DIOXIDE), LACTOSE, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), SKIM MILK, EMULSIFER (SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CRISPY CHOCOLATY HEARTS WITH POP ROCKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY CHOCOLATY HEARTS WITH POP ROCKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
CRISPY WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


