Is CRISPY CHOCOLATY HEARTS WITH POP ROCKS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, COCOA, POP ROCKS (SUGAR, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP, CARBON DIOXIDE), LACTOSE, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), SKIM MILK, EMULSIFER (SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CRISPY CHOCOLATY HEARTS WITH POP ROCKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY CHOCOLATY HEARTS WITH POP ROCKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
CRISPY WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


