Is CRISPY CINNAMON RICE SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL CINNAMON, CRISPY CINNAMON RICE Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy, lightly sweetened cereal delivers a distinct warm spice note and a satisfying snap; when combined with liquid it softens into a tender texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as topping for desserts. Reviewers note bold spice, quick loss of crunch in liquid, and kid appeal.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b1
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, lightly sweetened cereal delivers a distinct warm spice note and a satisfying snap; when combined with liquid it softens into a tender texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as topping for desserts. Reviewers note bold spice, quick loss of crunch in liquid, and kid appeal.
Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check CRISPY CINNAMON RICE SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL CINNAMON, CRISPY CINNAMON RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY CINNAMON RICE SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL CINNAMON, CRISPY CINNAMON RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
CRISPY CINNAMON RICE SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL CINNAMON, CRISPY CINNAMON RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


