Is CRISPY CINNAMON RICE SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL CINNAMON, CRISPY CINNAMON RICE Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, lightly sweetened cereal delivers a distinct warm spice note and a satisfying snap; when combined with liquid it softens into a tender texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as topping for desserts. Reviewers note bold spice, quick loss of crunch in liquid, and kid appeal.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b1
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, lightly sweetened cereal delivers a distinct warm spice note and a satisfying snap; when combined with liquid it softens into a tender texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as topping for desserts. Reviewers note bold spice, quick loss of crunch in liquid, and kid appeal.
Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check CRISPY CINNAMON RICE SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL CINNAMON, CRISPY CINNAMON RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY CINNAMON RICE SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL CINNAMON, CRISPY CINNAMON RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
CRISPY CINNAMON RICE SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL CINNAMON, CRISPY CINNAMON RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


