Is Crispy Cocomels Bites Dark Chocolate Chewy Caramel 99g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic 60% Dark Chocolate (organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Coconut Milk (organic Coconut, Water), Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Madagascar Vanilla Extract (water, Organic Ethyl Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut) And Soy.
Check Crispy Cocomels Bites Dark Chocolate Chewy Caramel 99g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Cocomels Bites Dark Chocolate Chewy Caramel 99g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


