Is Crispy Crunchy Spicy Mochi Rice Nuggets Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Palm Olein, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Chipotle Powder, Habanero Pepper Powder, Red Chili Pepper, Dried Citrus Peel, Paprika, Cumin Powder, Ground Cardamom, Rosemary Extract, Ginger Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Dried Sea Lettuce, Sansho Pepper

Check Crispy Crunchy Spicy Mochi Rice Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping