Is Crispy egg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrition Facts per 3 eggs (30 g): Calories 170 Fat 11 g (17 %), Saturated Fat 6 g + Trans Fat 0 g (29 %), Cholesterol 1 mg, Sodium 10 mg (1 % ) , Carbohydrate 15 g (5 %), Fibre 1 g (6 %) , Sugars 13 g, Protein 2 g, Vit A (2 % ) , Vit C (0%), Calcium (2%), Iron (6 % ) . %= % Daily Value Valeur nutritive par 3 oeufs (30 g): Calories 170 Lipides 11 g (17 %), Lipides saturés 6 g+ Lipides trans 0 g (29 %), Cholestéroi 1 mg, Sodium 10 mg (1 %), Glucides 15 g (5 %), Fibres 1 g (6%), Sucres 13 g, Protéines 2 g, Vit A (2 % ), Vit C (0%), Calcium (2 %), Fer (6 %) %% valeur quotidienne 2019 JN 11 L302HA-U268 4 KEEP INL COOL

Check Crispy egg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemCookingIngredientSnacking