Is Crispy egg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cholesterol 1 mg
- nutrition facts per 3 eggs
- lipides satures 6 g lipides trans 0 g
- calories 170 lipides 11 g
- calcium
- calories 170 fat 11 g
cholesterol 1 mg
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrition Facts per 3 eggs (30 g): Calories 170 Fat 11 g (17 %), Saturated Fat 6 g + Trans Fat 0 g (29 %), Cholesterol 1 mg, Sodium 10 mg (1 % ) , Carbohydrate 15 g (5 %), Fibre 1 g (6 %) , Sugars 13 g, Protein 2 g, Vit A (2 % ) , Vit C (0%), Calcium (2%), Iron (6 % ) . %= % Daily Value Valeur nutritive par 3 oeufs (30 g): Calories 170 Lipides 11 g (17 %), Lipides saturés 6 g+ Lipides trans 0 g (29 %), Cholestéroi 1 mg, Sodium 10 mg (1 %), Glucides 15 g (5 %), Fibres 1 g (6%), Sucres 13 g, Protéines 2 g, Vit A (2 % ), Vit C (0%), Calcium (2 %), Fer (6 %) %% valeur quotidienne 2019 JN 11 L302HA-U268 4 KEEP INL COOL
Check Crispy egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Poultry · Whole


