Is Crispy egg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol 1 mg
- lipides satures 6 g lipides trans 0 g
- calories 170 lipides 11 g
- calcium
- calories 170 fat 11 g
cholesterol 1 mg
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrition Facts per 3 eggs (30 g): Calories 170 Fat 11 g (17 %), Saturated Fat 6 g + Trans Fat 0 g (29 %), Cholesterol 1 mg, Sodium 10 mg (1 % ) , Carbohydrate 15 g (5 %), Fibre 1 g (6 %) , Sugars 13 g, Protein 2 g, Vit A (2 % ) , Vit C (0%), Calcium (2%), Iron (6 % ) . %= % Daily Value Valeur nutritive par 3 oeufs (30 g): Calories 170 Lipides 11 g (17 %), Lipides saturés 6 g+ Lipides trans 0 g (29 %), Cholestéroi 1 mg, Sodium 10 mg (1 %), Glucides 15 g (5 %), Fibres 1 g (6%), Sucres 13 g, Protéines 2 g, Vit A (2 % ), Vit C (0%), Calcium (2 %), Fer (6 %) %% valeur quotidienne 2019 JN 11 L302HA-U268 4 KEEP INL COOL
Check Crispy egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Poultry · Whole


