Is Crispy egg Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrition Facts per 3 eggs (30 g): Calories 170 Fat 11 g (17 %), Saturated Fat 6 g + Trans Fat 0 g (29 %), Cholesterol 1 mg, Sodium 10 mg (1 % ) , Carbohydrate 15 g (5 %), Fibre 1 g (6 %) , Sugars 13 g, Protein 2 g, Vit A (2 % ) , Vit C (0%), Calcium (2%), Iron (6 % ) . %= % Daily Value Valeur nutritive par 3 oeufs (30 g): Calories 170 Lipides 11 g (17 %), Lipides saturés 6 g+ Lipides trans 0 g (29 %), Cholestéroi 1 mg, Sodium 10 mg (1 %), Glucides 15 g (5 %), Fibres 1 g (6%), Sucres 13 g, Protéines 2 g, Vit A (2 % ), Vit C (0%), Calcium (2 %), Fer (6 %) %% valeur quotidienne 2019 JN 11 L302HA-U268 4 KEEP INL COOL

Check Crispy egg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemCookingIngredientSnacking