Is Crispy Green 100% Freeze Dried Fruit Variety Pack Apple, Pear, Tangerine -- 16 Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fuji Apples (Each Bag Contains Approximately 1/2 Cup Of Apple), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Fruits, Vegetables And Eggs
Check Crispy Green 100% Freeze Dried Fruit Variety Pack Apple, Pear, Tangerine -- 16 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Green 100% Freeze Dried Fruit Variety Pack Apple, Pear, Tangerine -- 16 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Apple & Eve 100% Juice Box Variety Pack 6.75oz EA 36CT
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple, Apple Banana, and Apple Strawberry Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Crispy Green 100% Freeze Dried Fruit Variety Pack Apple, Pear, Tangerine -- 16 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Pouch


