Is CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A THICK AND SWEET HONEY SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This frozen entrée features a crunchy exterior and moist interior contrasted by a thick, sweet glaze; reviewers commonly note consistent crispness after heating, pronounced sweetness, and convenient preparation. Typical uses include quick weeknight dinners, lunchboxes, or buffet-style servings; reviewers sometimes mention uneven sauce distribution and variable portion sizes and reheating

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Cornstarch, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrin, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Potato Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Rice Flour, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Cooked In Vegetable Oil, Sauce: Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Honey, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Sweet Chili Flakes, Salt, Chicken: Chicken Breast Meat

Check CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A THICK AND SWEET HONEY SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A THICK AND SWEET HONEY SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking