Is CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A THICK AND SWEET HONEY SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Description
This frozen entrée features a crunchy exterior and moist interior contrasted by a thick, sweet glaze; reviewers commonly note consistent crispness after heating, pronounced sweetness, and convenient preparation. Typical uses include quick weeknight dinners, lunchboxes, or buffet-style servings; reviewers sometimes mention uneven sauce distribution and variable portion sizes and reheating
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- bleached enriched flour
- contains less than 2% of dextrin, egg whites, egg yolks, leavening
- 2% of dextrin
- soy sauce
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This frozen entrée features a crunchy exterior and moist interior contrasted by a thick, sweet glaze; reviewers commonly note consistent crispness after heating, pronounced sweetness, and convenient preparation. Typical uses include quick weeknight dinners, lunchboxes, or buffet-style servings; reviewers sometimes mention uneven sauce distribution and variable portion sizes and reheating
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Cornstarch, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrin, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Potato Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Rice Flour, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Cooked In Vegetable Oil, Sauce: Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Honey, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Sweet Chili Flakes, Salt, Chicken: Chicken Breast Meat
Check CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A THICK AND SWEET HONEY SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A THICK AND SWEET HONEY SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
ORANGE CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A CITRUSY ORANGE SAUCE ENTREE, ORANGE CHICKEN
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A THICK AND SWEET HONEY SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


