Is CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b1
- glycerin
- partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil with sorbitan tristearate
- vitamin d
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Cereal, Rice, Malt Flavoring, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid, Marshmallow, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sugar, Margarine, Vegetable Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Tbhq (For Freshness)), Water, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Datem, Bht, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D, Fructose, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil With Sorbitan Tristearate, Invert Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Nonfat Dry Milk, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Pvm, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)
Check CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


