Is CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
- nonfat dry milk solids
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT FLAVOR), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, BUTTER FLAVOR, TBHQ.
Check CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


