Is CRISPY MINT CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CRISPY MINT CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Seed Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Inulin (From Chicory Root), Tart Cherry Powder, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts

Check CRISPY MINT CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CRISPY MINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CRISPY MINT CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CRISPY MINT CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast