Is CRISPY OATS & NUTS SNACK BARS, CRISPY OATS & NUTS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SYRUP (WHITE GRAPE JUICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP), GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEANUT LAYER (MALTITOL, PEANUTS, SORBITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM). PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MARSHMALLOW BINDER (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, EGG WHITES, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS). COCOA SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). TAPIOCA STARCH). ALMONDS, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES; LESS THAN 2% OF: RAISINS, GLYCERIN, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, BETA CAROTENE, MANGANESE SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, VITAMIN B12, COPPER GLUCONATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3.

Check CRISPY OATS & NUTS SNACK BARS, CRISPY OATS & NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go