Is CRISPY PROTEIN BITES COVERED IN RICH CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN PUFFS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, SALT), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (FOOD GLAZE, VEGETABLE OIL).
Check CRISPY PROTEIN BITES COVERED IN RICH CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY PROTEIN BITES COVERED IN RICH CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Snack · Piece


