Is Baby Star Crispy Ramen Snack Garlic 70g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL(PALM OIL, ANTIOXIDANT(307B)), TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, FLAVOUR ENHANCER(621), SUGAR, GARLIC EXTRACT(0.5%) (GARLIC EXTRACT, SUGAR), SEASONING POWDER(HYDROLYSED PROTEIN(SOY, WHEAT, CORN), ONION SEASONING(MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT(YEAST, SWEET POTATO), SALT, RICE VINEGAR, GLUCOSE, PALM OIL, ONION EXTRACT(ONION, SALT), FLAVOUR ENHANCER(631,627,621,331), SWEETENER(420 ), SEQUESTRANT(340))), ONION EXTRACT, HYDROLYSED SOY PROTEIN, FLAVOUR ENHANCER(631,627).
Check Baby Star Crispy Ramen Snack Garlic 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Star Crispy Ramen Snack Garlic 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Garlic Parmesan Sauce & Marinade 473ml
About this product
Snack · Pouch


