Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Crispy seaweed with popping grains original Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed, White Sesame, Brown Rice, Maltose, Soy Sauce (Contains Soybeans, Wheat, Salt And Sugar), Red Rice, Riceberry, Pearl Barley, Lodised Salt, Allergy Information: This Product Contains Soybeans, Sesame And Gluten (Wheat), May Contain Tree Nuts

Check Crispy seaweed with popping grains original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingOn The Go
Vegan? Crispy seaweed with popping grains original | Spoonful