Is Crispy Squares - Double Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CROUSTILLANT DE RIZ BRUN (RIZ BRUN, SIROP DE RIZ, SEL), SIROP DE TAPIOCA, FIBRE DE RACINE DE CHICORÉE, CROUSTILLANT DE PROTÉINES DE POIS (CONCENTRé DE PROTÉINES DE POIS, FARINE DE RIZ BRUN), GRAINS DE CHOCOLAT MI-SUCRÉs (SUCRE DE CANNE, CHOCOLAT NON SUCRÉ, BEURRE DE CACAO, VANILLE EN POUDRE), HUILE DE TOURNESOL, GLYCERINE, CACAO EN POUDRE, MÉLANGE DE FRUITS ET DE LÉGUMES (EXTRAIT DE POMME, EXTRAIT D'OIGNON, BROCOLI, CHOU FRISÉ, CANNEBERGE, FRAMBOISE), ARÔME NATUREL, AGAR, POIS CHICHE, SEL.

Check Crispy Squares - Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go