Is Crispy Squares - Double Chocolate Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CROUSTILLANT DE RIZ BRUN (RIZ BRUN, SIROP DE RIZ, SEL), SIROP DE TAPIOCA, FIBRE DE RACINE DE CHICORÉE, CROUSTILLANT DE PROTÉINES DE POIS (CONCENTRé DE PROTÉINES DE POIS, FARINE DE RIZ BRUN), GRAINS DE CHOCOLAT MI-SUCRÉs (SUCRE DE CANNE, CHOCOLAT NON SUCRÉ, BEURRE DE CACAO, VANILLE EN POUDRE), HUILE DE TOURNESOL, GLYCERINE, CACAO EN POUDRE, MÉLANGE DE FRUITS ET DE LÉGUMES (EXTRAIT DE POMME, EXTRAIT D'OIGNON, BROCOLI, CHOU FRISÉ, CANNEBERGE, FRAMBOISE), ARÔME NATUREL, AGAR, POIS CHICHE, SEL.

Check Crispy Squares - Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go