Is Crispy Squares - Double Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CROUSTILLANT DE RIZ BRUN (RIZ BRUN, SIROP DE RIZ, SEL), SIROP DE TAPIOCA, FIBRE DE RACINE DE CHICORÉE, CROUSTILLANT DE PROTÉINES DE POIS (CONCENTRé DE PROTÉINES DE POIS, FARINE DE RIZ BRUN), GRAINS DE CHOCOLAT MI-SUCRÉs (SUCRE DE CANNE, CHOCOLAT NON SUCRÉ, BEURRE DE CACAO, VANILLE EN POUDRE), HUILE DE TOURNESOL, GLYCERINE, CACAO EN POUDRE, MÉLANGE DE FRUITS ET DE LÉGUMES (EXTRAIT DE POMME, EXTRAIT D'OIGNON, BROCOLI, CHOU FRISÉ, CANNEBERGE, FRAMBOISE), ARÔME NATUREL, AGAR, POIS CHICHE, SEL.

Check Crispy Squares - Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go