Is Crispy Squares - Double Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CROUSTILLANT DE RIZ BRUN (RIZ BRUN, SIROP DE RIZ, SEL), SIROP DE TAPIOCA, FIBRE DE RACINE DE CHICORÉE, CROUSTILLANT DE PROTÉINES DE POIS (CONCENTRé DE PROTÉINES DE POIS, FARINE DE RIZ BRUN), GRAINS DE CHOCOLAT MI-SUCRÉs (SUCRE DE CANNE, CHOCOLAT NON SUCRÉ, BEURRE DE CACAO, VANILLE EN POUDRE), HUILE DE TOURNESOL, GLYCERINE, CACAO EN POUDRE, MÉLANGE DE FRUITS ET DE LÉGUMES (EXTRAIT DE POMME, EXTRAIT D'OIGNON, BROCOLI, CHOU FRISÉ, CANNEBERGE, FRAMBOISE), ARÔME NATUREL, AGAR, POIS CHICHE, SEL.

Check Crispy Squares - Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go