Is Crispy Squares - Double Chocolate Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre de racine de chicoree

fibre de racine de chicoree

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CROUSTILLANT DE RIZ BRUN (RIZ BRUN, SIROP DE RIZ, SEL), SIROP DE TAPIOCA, FIBRE DE RACINE DE CHICORÉE, CROUSTILLANT DE PROTÉINES DE POIS (CONCENTRé DE PROTÉINES DE POIS, FARINE DE RIZ BRUN), GRAINS DE CHOCOLAT MI-SUCRÉs (SUCRE DE CANNE, CHOCOLAT NON SUCRÉ, BEURRE DE CACAO, VANILLE EN POUDRE), HUILE DE TOURNESOL, GLYCERINE, CACAO EN POUDRE, MÉLANGE DE FRUITS ET DE LÉGUMES (EXTRAIT DE POMME, EXTRAIT D'OIGNON, BROCOLI, CHOU FRISÉ, CANNEBERGE, FRAMBOISE), ARÔME NATUREL, AGAR, POIS CHICHE, SEL.

Check Crispy Squares - Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go