Is CRISPY SWEET TREATS REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH CRISPED RICE BARS, CRISPY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • reduced fat ice cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM (MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, RICE, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check CRISPY SWEET TREATS REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH CRISPED RICE BARS, CRISPY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CRISPY SWEET TREATS REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH CRISPED RICE BARS, CRISPY is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go