Is Crispy Trail Mix Crackers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk powder
  • whey powder
  • cheese powder
  • milk
  • 1 g 30335sodium cheese cracker

milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTRITION INFORMATION Servings per package: 34 Serving size: 11.6 g (1 pack) EA Ave. qty. per serving Ave. qty. per 100 g W 240 kJ (57 Cal) 2050 kJ (491 Cal) TR Energy 1.4 g 12.3 g Protein Fat, total - saturated Carbohydrate - sugars 22.7 g 2.6 g 7.6 g 0.9 g 54.6 g 6.3 g 17.8 g 2.1 g 303 mg 35 mg Sodium INGREDIENTS: CHEESE CRACKER (WHEAT FLOUR, RICE BRAN OIL, SUGAR, CHEESE POWDER [MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR (160b, 160a), ACIDITY REGULATOR (339), PRESERVATIVE (251), WHEY POWDER (MILK)], MILK POWDER, RAISING AGENT (503, 500), SALT, COLOUR (160a), EMULSIFIER (SOY, 322)), SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR), FRIED MUNG BEANS (14%) (MUNG BEANS, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (13%), DRIED RAISINS (13%) (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (3%), ROASTED WHITE SESAME SEEDS (3%), ROASTED BLACK SESAME SEEDS (2%). CONTAINS WHEAT, GLUTEN, MILK, SOY, CASHEW, SESAME. MAY CONTAIN EGG, ALMOND, PISTACHIO. Я Distributed by C.A.L Marketing Pty Ltd 1-5 Cattle Way, Gregory Hills NSW 2557 Australia Customerservice@calmarketing.com.au www.calmarketing.com.au STORAGE: STORE IN A COOL, DRY PLACE. CONSUME AN INDIVIDUAL PACK AS SOON AS POSSIBLE AFTER OPENING. SCAN HERE Product of Thailand Best Before: See below 24/04/2027 CM25347 B03 ITM./ ART. 231393 cas nu mu bear to follow us @cal_snacks 8 10019 60392 1

Check Crispy Trail Mix Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.