Is Crispy Trail Mix Crackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- l marketing pty ltd 1-5 cattle way
- 231393 cas nu mu bear to follow us @calsnacks 8 10019 60392 1
- milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- cheese powder
- 1 g 30335sodium cheese cracker
- 322
- 160a
- microbial enzyme
- 491 cal
l marketing pty ltd 1-5 cattle way
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUTRITION INFORMATION Servings per package: 34 Serving size: 11.6 g (1 pack) EA Ave. qty. per serving Ave. qty. per 100 g W 240 kJ (57 Cal) 2050 kJ (491 Cal) TR Energy 1.4 g 12.3 g Protein Fat, total - saturated Carbohydrate - sugars 22.7 g 2.6 g 7.6 g 0.9 g 54.6 g 6.3 g 17.8 g 2.1 g 303 mg 35 mg Sodium INGREDIENTS: CHEESE CRACKER (WHEAT FLOUR, RICE BRAN OIL, SUGAR, CHEESE POWDER [MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR (160b, 160a), ACIDITY REGULATOR (339), PRESERVATIVE (251), WHEY POWDER (MILK)], MILK POWDER, RAISING AGENT (503, 500), SALT, COLOUR (160a), EMULSIFIER (SOY, 322)), SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR), FRIED MUNG BEANS (14%) (MUNG BEANS, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (13%), DRIED RAISINS (13%) (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (3%), ROASTED WHITE SESAME SEEDS (3%), ROASTED BLACK SESAME SEEDS (2%). CONTAINS WHEAT, GLUTEN, MILK, SOY, CASHEW, SESAME. MAY CONTAIN EGG, ALMOND, PISTACHIO. Я Distributed by C.A.L Marketing Pty Ltd 1-5 Cattle Way, Gregory Hills NSW 2557 Australia Customerservice@calmarketing.com.au www.calmarketing.com.au STORAGE: STORE IN A COOL, DRY PLACE. CONSUME AN INDIVIDUAL PACK AS SOON AS POSSIBLE AFTER OPENING. SCAN HERE Product of Thailand Best Before: See below 24/04/2027 CM25347 B03 ITM./ ART. 231393 cas nu mu bear to follow us @cal_snacks 8 10019 60392 1
Check Crispy Trail Mix Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Trail Mix Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


