Is Crispy Trail Mix Crackers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 231393 cas nu mu bear to follow us @calsnacks 8 10019 60392 1
- microbial enzyme
- 160a
- 491 cal
231393 cas nu mu bear to follow us @calsnacks 8 10019 60392 1
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUTRITION INFORMATION Servings per package: 34 Serving size: 11.6 g (1 pack) EA Ave. qty. per serving Ave. qty. per 100 g W 240 kJ (57 Cal) 2050 kJ (491 Cal) TR Energy 1.4 g 12.3 g Protein Fat, total - saturated Carbohydrate - sugars 22.7 g 2.6 g 7.6 g 0.9 g 54.6 g 6.3 g 17.8 g 2.1 g 303 mg 35 mg Sodium INGREDIENTS: CHEESE CRACKER (WHEAT FLOUR, RICE BRAN OIL, SUGAR, CHEESE POWDER [MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR (160b, 160a), ACIDITY REGULATOR (339), PRESERVATIVE (251), WHEY POWDER (MILK)], MILK POWDER, RAISING AGENT (503, 500), SALT, COLOUR (160a), EMULSIFIER (SOY, 322)), SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR), FRIED MUNG BEANS (14%) (MUNG BEANS, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (13%), DRIED RAISINS (13%) (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (3%), ROASTED WHITE SESAME SEEDS (3%), ROASTED BLACK SESAME SEEDS (2%). CONTAINS WHEAT, GLUTEN, MILK, SOY, CASHEW, SESAME. MAY CONTAIN EGG, ALMOND, PISTACHIO. Я Distributed by C.A.L Marketing Pty Ltd 1-5 Cattle Way, Gregory Hills NSW 2557 Australia Customerservice@calmarketing.com.au www.calmarketing.com.au STORAGE: STORE IN A COOL, DRY PLACE. CONSUME AN INDIVIDUAL PACK AS SOON AS POSSIBLE AFTER OPENING. SCAN HERE Product of Thailand Best Before: See below 24/04/2027 CM25347 B03 ITM./ ART. 231393 cas nu mu bear to follow us @cal_snacks 8 10019 60392 1
Check Crispy Trail Mix Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Trail Mix Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.


