Is Crispy Trail Mix Crackers Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTRITION INFORMATION Servings per package: 34 Serving size: 11.6 g (1 pack) EA Ave. qty. per serving Ave. qty. per 100 g W 240 kJ (57 Cal) 2050 kJ (491 Cal) TR Energy 1.4 g 12.3 g Protein Fat, total - saturated Carbohydrate - sugars 22.7 g 2.6 g 7.6 g 0.9 g 54.6 g 6.3 g 17.8 g 2.1 g 303 mg 35 mg Sodium INGREDIENTS: CHEESE CRACKER (WHEAT FLOUR, RICE BRAN OIL, SUGAR, CHEESE POWDER [MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR (160b, 160a), ACIDITY REGULATOR (339), PRESERVATIVE (251), WHEY POWDER (MILK)], MILK POWDER, RAISING AGENT (503, 500), SALT, COLOUR (160a), EMULSIFIER (SOY, 322)), SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR), FRIED MUNG BEANS (14%) (MUNG BEANS, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (13%), DRIED RAISINS (13%) (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (3%), ROASTED WHITE SESAME SEEDS (3%), ROASTED BLACK SESAME SEEDS (2%). CONTAINS WHEAT, GLUTEN, MILK, SOY, CASHEW, SESAME. MAY CONTAIN EGG, ALMOND, PISTACHIO. Я Distributed by C.A.L Marketing Pty Ltd 1-5 Cattle Way, Gregory Hills NSW 2557 Australia Customerservice@calmarketing.com.au www.calmarketing.com.au STORAGE: STORE IN A COOL, DRY PLACE. CONSUME AN INDIVIDUAL PACK AS SOON AS POSSIBLE AFTER OPENING. SCAN HERE Product of Thailand Best Before: See below 24/04/2027 CM25347 B03 ITM./ ART. 231393 cas nu mu bear to follow us @cal_snacks 8 10019 60392 1

Check Crispy Trail Mix Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.