Is CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREAMY CHOCOLATE BAR, CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- butter oil
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Lecithin As Emulsifier. Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Cocoa, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin; An Artificial Flavor.
Check CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREAMY CHOCOLATE BAR, CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREAMY CHOCOLATE BAR, CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREAMY CHOCOLATE BAR, CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


