Is CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREAMY CHOCOLATE BAR, CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- butter oil
- semi-sweet chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Lecithin As Emulsifier. Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Cocoa, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin; An Artificial Flavor.
Check CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREAMY CHOCOLATE BAR, CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREAMY CHOCOLATE BAR, CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREAMY CHOCOLATE BAR, CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


