Is Reese's Sticks Soy Free?

Description
Light, crunchy sticks offer a mildly sweet, toasted flavor and a fragile, layered texture that snaps cleanly. Commonly paired with coffee or tea, used as dessert garnishes, dipped in spreads, or served with ice cream. Reviewers cite consistent crispness and taste, occasional breakage during shipping, and varied opinions on packaging.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crunchy sticks offer a mildly sweet, toasted flavor and a fragile, layered texture that snaps cleanly. Commonly paired with coffee or tea, used as dessert garnishes, dipped in spreads, or served with ice cream. Reviewers cite consistent crispness and taste, occasional breakage during shipping, and varied opinions on packaging.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Safflower Oil), Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Chocolate, Salt, Whey, Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Lecithin, Baking Soda, Tbhq (preservative), Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat.
Check Reese's Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


