Is CRISPY WAFERS WITH COCOA AND CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate
- dextrose
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), SOY FLOUR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, HAZELNUTS, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), SALT, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA PODS, SPICES.
Check CRISPY WAFERS WITH COCOA AND CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY WAFERS WITH COCOA AND CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


