Is CRISPY WHEAT CRACKERS, RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural turmeric flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +3 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SAFFLOWER OIL, DRIED CANE SYRUP, WHEAT GERM, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS {MILK}, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORNSTARCH, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT, MALT EXTRACT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL TURMERIC FLAVOR.
Check CRISPY WHEAT CRACKERS, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY WHEAT CRACKERS, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


